New website for Cloonmore
ANZ Fisheries Website Overhaul
New website for Block Branding
Don't Outsource Justice campaign website for CPSU/CSA
Don't Outsource Justice campaign website for CPSU/CSA
Don't Outsource Justice campaign website for CPSU/CSA

CIESCO Technical Institute Private I.T.I

 Works on clicking

  • 1. About Institute

    About Institute
    SlNo    
    a Name of the Institute CIESCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE PRIVATE I.T.I
    b Address of the institute MUKHADAR, P.O. KALLAI, KOZHIKODE, KERALA – 673003
    c Date of Establishmant 01-08-1998
    d DGET File Reference 6/11/44/98TC
    e Code Allotted by DGET
    f Contact Nos 0495- 2305388 / 0495- 2300298
    g Mobile No 9895439208
    h Fax No.
    i E mail ID ciescotechnical@gmail.com
    j Location-Rural/Urban Urban
    k Approach/ How to Reach
  • 2. Introduction of the Institute with the Misson Statement and Object

    Introduction of the Institute with the Misson Statement and Object

    History Of Institute, its Logo:
    CIESCO Technical Institute Private I.T.I was started in 1998 as a part of the charitable project by CIESCO GIRLS HOME(YATHEEM KHANA) a registered orphanage managed by a committee.




    Managing Society/Trust/Company etc

    Name of the Society/ Trust/ Company etc. CIESCO GIRLS HOME(YATHEEM KHANA), MUKHADAR,KALLAI-673003
    Registration Number and its Validity 304, Validity : up to 2015
    Scanned Copy of related Certificates Hyperlinked
    Remark Registration will be renewed every year by Social Welfare department.

    Name(s) of Chairman and Members :

    Name & Designation Father's Name Address Mobile NO. UID No Whether member of any other society / Trust/company If answer of column 6 is yes,please furnish details
    Er.P.Muhammed Koya (member)
    P.T.Muammedali (member)
    C.P.Kunjahammed (member) 9895099990
    P.V.Ali Baramy (Treasurer) 9495565434
    Er.A.M.Kunjahammed Koya (member) 7736471295
    K.Muhammed Nasar(Member) 9447312481
    S.V.Abdul Nasar (member)
    Er. A.M. Muhammed Koya, (Chairman) "Saadgi" Thiruvanoor road Calicut-673029 9495547997
    B.V.Jahafar (seceretary) 22/57 Hasana (Baramy) K R Menon road Thiruvanoor calicut-673029 9447157601


    INSTITUTE Images

  • 3. Schemes running in the INSTITUTE (CTS and MES etc .under NCVT)

    Schemes running in the INSTITUTE (CTS and MES etc .under NCVT)

    Name of Scheme Total capacity Duration Admitted in current financial year Current status
    Craftsmen Training Scheme 84 D/C – 2 years DC – 21 42
    M/D – 1 Year M D - 42 42
    Modular Employable Scheme 1. AUR 101 – Basice Automotive Servicing ( 4 wheeler) - 10      
    2. AUR 207 - Repair and overhauling of Engine systems  (Petrol/Diesel)- 10
    3. AUR 208 - Repair and overhauling of Chains systems (Light Vehicle)- 10
    4. AUR 214- Diesel Fuel Injection Technician - 10
    Other Scheme        

     

  • 4. Admission Criteria:

    Admission Criteria

    (By Percentage of Mark in Qualifying Exam)

    Name of Trade under (NCVT) Duration of Traing Eligibllity Qualification
    1) DRAUGHTS MAN(CIVIL) 2 Year S S L C
    2) MECHANIC (DIESEL) 1 YEAR S S L C
  • 5. Trades Affiliated to NCVT and SCVT

    Trades Affiliated to NCVT and SCVT

    Name of the Trade (linked to the respective syllabus with DGET website) No. of units Shifts Runnig(I/II/III) Seating Capacity per unit Total seating capacity Affiliation Date/copy of DGET order Link (SCANED)
    1) DRAUGHTS MAN(CIVIL) 1+1 I & II 21+21 42 1)12/1/98TC dt- 24-11-98 2)12/1/99TC dt-4-11-99
    2) MECHANIC (DIESEL) www.dget.nic.in 1+1 I & II 21+21 42 12/1/2001TC dt-14-12-2001
  • 6. Summary of trades affiliated to NCVT

    Summary of trades affiliated to NCVT

    Trade Name Shift intake capacity Total No. of Units DGET order No. Remarks
      1st 2nd 3rd      
    1) DRAUGHTS MAN(CIVIL) 21 21 - 2 1) 12/1/98TC dt-24-11-98 2) 12/1/99TC dt-4-11-99
    MECHANIC (DIESEL) 21 21 42 12/1/2001TC dt. 14-12-2001
  • 7.Summary of trades affiliated to SCVT

    Summary of trades affiliated to SCVT

    Trade Name Shift intake capacity Total No. of Units Remarks
      1st 2nd 3rd    
    Nil Nil Nil Nil Nil
  • 8.Court cases and status

    Court cases and status
    a. In which court, b. institute/Management Committee/trainees/trainers are Party

    CWP No./Name of court Year Issue Status
    N A
  • 9.Faculty (Technical Staff)

    Trades Affiliated to NCVT and SCVT

    Sl.No Name Designation Qualification
    (class x onwards)
    Trade Date of Joining Regular/ Adhoc/ Contract CTI trained Photo Link
    1 B. JAYAPALAN PRINCIPAL DME MECHANICAL 35993 Regular yes
    2 K. GOPI INSTRUCTOR NTC IN MECH. DIESEL MECH -DIESEL 39295 Regular yes
    3 P.P. KUMARAN INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGG. MECH -DIESEL 40238 Regular yes
    4 N.C. SEJEER INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ACD 40391 Regular yes
    5 V.P. SHEHEENA INSTRUCTOR NTC IN DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL DRAUGHTSMAN (CIVIL) 40378 Regular yes
    6 PRIYA INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGG. DRAUGHTSMAN (CIVIL) 40584 Regular yes
    7 ANOOP INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE COMPUTER 40940 Contract yes
  • 10.Achievement s by Trainees

    i) Special achievement by instructors ,if any
    ii) Awards recived by Instructor,if any

    Achievements by Trainees

    Name of the award Under Scheme Won By Year Remarks
    Passed 100% C T S DRAUGHTSMAN (CIVIL) JULY 2013
    Passed 100% C T S DRAUGHTSMAN (CIVIL) JULY 2012
  • 11. Administrative Staff

    Administrative Staff

    S.l No. Name Of Staff Designation Date of Joining Remark
    1 Aboobacker koya P.P. Executive officer 01-08-2002
    2 Fathal.K.P Accountant 30.7.2014
  • 12.Infrastructure, Building and workshop

    (a) Infrastructure, Building and workshop

    Sl.No Ownership document/lease agreement for rented building In square metres Link to Scanned Document/Image
    a Total Area 500 m2
    b Covered Area 270 m2
    c Total Class Room Area 90 m2
    d Total Workshops Area 164 m2 + 60m2
    e Drawing Hall 80 m2
    f Audio Visual Hall 80m2
    g Computer lab 30 m2
    h Play Area
    i Library
    j Remark


    (b) Trade Specific Infrastructure, Building and Workshop

    Trade Unit Class Room Area per Unit Total class room area for Trade Workshop area per unit Total Workshop area for Trade Remarks (Photograph etc. in link)
    1) DRAUGHTS MAN(CIVIL) 1+1 32m2 32m2 100m2 100m2
    MECHANIC (DIESEL) 1+1 30sqM 30sq 112sqM 210 sqM (112+98)
  • 13.Electric Power Supply

    Electric Power Supply


    Present Electric Load (in KW) Hyperlink to Document Proof
    Present Electric Load 8.478 (in kw)
    Data of Connection 1-7-1998
    Connection in the Name of Principal Ciesco Technical Institute I.T.CPRINCIPAL , CIESCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
    Meter No BS 6447
    Seal No 889105
    Remarks Three phase
  • 14.Record of Trainees

    Year wise and Trade wise details of trainees

    DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL (SENIOR)
    Name Father Name D. O.B. Male/Female General/SC/ST/OBC minority/PH Trade Shift Session
    AHALA N. ASHRAF. K.V. 15/05/1995 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    AMEEN FALAH U. SAMSUDHEEN U. 16/10/1995 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    AMIN C.V. BASHEER C.V. 17/01/1994 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    BIJU K.P. APPUKUTTAN K.P 09/04/1992 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    DANISH MUHAMMED P.T. MUHAMMED NAJEEB P.T.  10/04/1994 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    FAIJAS P.K. MAJEED P.K. 16/06/1995 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    FIDHA PARVEEN E.K. ABDUL LATHEEF 14/11/1994 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    HABEEBA M.P. ABDUL NAZAR M.P. 29/05/1995 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    JABIR K.C. ABDUL BASHEER K.C. 25/02/1994 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    JIHAD BASHEER P.K. BASHEER HYDROS P.K. 15/11/1992 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    KAVYA K.V. VIJAYA KUMAR K. 21/05/1996 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    MISHAB ALI UMAR P.A. RAFEEQUE K.V. 11/06/1993 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    MUHAMMED SAFWAN C.P.M FAZAL RAHMAN S.V. 09/10/1995 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    MUHAMMED SAIFULLA N.P. MAMMAD KOYA N.P. 03/11/1994 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    MUHAMMED SAMEER P.T. MUSTHAFA N.P. 02/07/1994 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    NOUFAL A.P. MOIDEEN A.P. 22/05/1996 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    SAD PRIYAN N.S. SAJEEV N.K. 26/09/1995 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    SALMAN P.T. ABDURAHIMAN P.T. 16/01/1994 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    SAWAD MUHAMMED P.A. ABDUL HAMEED P.T. 29/11/1994 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    SHABNASMI C.V. LATHEEF C.V. 23/12/1991 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    SULTHANA SAFEEDA ABDUL KADER P.P. 04/12/1994 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 1st SHIFT 2013-15
    DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL (JUNIOR)
    Name Father Name D. O.B. Male/Female General/SC/ST/OBC minority/PH Trade Shift Session
    AHAMMED SHAROOK.C IMBHICHI KOYA.A 28-8-1996 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    AMAL SUBASH K. SUBASH K. 30-04-1996 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    ANJALI.C DIVAKARAN.C 10/06/1996 Female OEC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    ASHIF.K ABDUL ASEES.K 27-5-1993 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    ASWATHI.P SASIDHARAN.P 18-9-1996 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    FASIYA.V.P MOIDHEEN KOYA 18-12-1995 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    HASHBEER.K.P USMAN KOYA 06/01/1996 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    HASHIR AJMAL.N.P MOIDHEEN KOYA.N.P 03/08/1997 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    HIFAS.N.C HANEEFA.N.C 26-10-1996 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    JISHNU.T.V SHAJI.T.V 28-3-1997 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    MIDHUN.C.P PRABHAKARAN.C.P 30-5-1995 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    MOHAMED WAJID K. NAJEEB K. 19/11/1995 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    MUHAMMED AFNAS K. ASHRAF K. 20-05-1997 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    MUHAMMED ASIF S.P. ABBAS S.P. 28-08-1996 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    MUHAMMED RASHID.M BASHEER.M 17-3-1996 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    NIJUN RAJ.C PREMARAJAN 29-12-1995 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    SARANYA.K BABU.K 17-5-1997 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    THAFSEENA .A.P ABDUL GAFOOR.A.P 16-4-1997 Female OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    THASEEM NIHAN K.P. HUSSAIN K.P. 18-04-1994 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    VISHNU PRAKASH.K.M PRAKASHAN.K.M 12/10/1995 Male OBC DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    VISHNU PRASAD.T.K NANDAKUMAR 17-6-1997 Male GENERAL DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL II nd SHIFT 2014-16
    MECHANIC (DIESEL)
    Name Father Name D. O.B. Male/Female General/SC/ST/OBC minority/PH Trade Shift Session
    ABDU RAHOOF.C SHAMSUDHEEN 29-11-1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    ABHISHEK.P ANILDAS.P 02/05/1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    ABIN BABU.T.K BABU.T.K 31.5.1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    AKHIL.K BABURAJAN.K 30-5-1996 Male SC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    AKHIL.M AJAYAN 13-5-1997 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    ANAND.T.M RAMADASAN 29-12-1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    ANEES.K ABDUL ASEES.K 12/02/1994 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    ANURAG.N ASHOKAN 13-7-1994 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    ASWIN.P SURENDRAN.P 03/10/1997 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    ATHUL .U.V ANIL KUMAR.U.V 11/05/1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    BRIJULAL.K BALASUBRAMANYAN.K 10/07/1994 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    CHINTHU SREENIVASAN.T.P SREENIVASAN.T.P 12/05/1994 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    FAIJAS .P HAMSAKOYA 19-4-1994 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    HAMID.M.P KUNJIKOYA.K.P 22-2-1992 Male ST Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    HAREESH.T SASIDHARAN.T 14-5-1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    HUDAIFATHUL YANMANI.P.P JAFER.K.I 05/01/1995 Male ST Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    KIRAN KRISHNA.P KRISHNADASAN.P 25-11-1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    MOHAMMED ABDUL SALIM.K NADER KOYA.P 15-10-1988 Male ST Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    MOHAMMED JALAL.T KOYAMMA.L 13-7-1989 Male ST Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    MOOSA MUSAMMIL.K SAKKARIYA..T.P 29-7-1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    MUHAMMAD SALMANUL FARISI.P.K ABDUL ASEES.P.K 28-5-1997 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    MUHAMMED FARIS.P IBRAHIM.P 23-6-1995 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    MUHAMMED NOUFAL.K KOYAKKUTTY 22-12-1995 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    NABIL RAHMAN.A.T ABDHU RAHMAN.K.P 08/12/1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    NAJMUDHEEN.K.K SHAMSUDHEEN 11/09/1993 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    NAVEEN KUMAR.K.P SURENDRAN.K.P 10/11/1993 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    NIRMAL RAJ.C RAMACHANDRAN 27-5-1994 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    RAGIN.P SHAMNMUGHAN.P 21-1-1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    REMITH.A PREMAN.A 22-4-1994 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    SACHIN ROSH.K.P BABU.K.P 09/11/1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    SAHAD.A.K SIDHEEQUE.A.K 20-5-1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    SALMAN FARIS.A.M MOYDHEEN KUTTY 17-12-1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    SANJITH FAVAS.K MUHAMMED SALEEM.K 10/12/1995 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    SANOOP.C SUBHRAMANYAN.C 12/02/1993 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    SARANG.K.K HARIDASAN.K 28-10-1995 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    SHAHEER ALI.K.B MOHAMMED.C 03/05/1990 Male ST Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    SHIRHAN.K SIDDEEEQUE.K 13-12-1995 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    SUFAID.B ABDUL SALAM.B 06/10/1996 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    UNNIKRISHNAN.P MURALEEDHARAN.P 04/04/1993 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    UVAIS.T.A SHAFI.T.A 21-12-1995 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    VIJITH.M.K NARAYANAN NAIR 27-4-1994 Male GENERAL Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15
    VYSHAK.K HEMAND KUMAR.K 21-12-1995 Male OBC Mechanic (Diesel) Ist & II nd  SHIFT 2014-15

     

  • 15.Quality Monitoring

    (a) ATTENDANCE

    Attendance of Instructor

    Sl No Name of the Instructor August September October November December January February March April May June July
    1 B. JAYAPALAN 100% 100% 95% 80% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 98%
    2 K. GOPI 100% 100% 100% 85% 80% 90% 95% 100% 100%
    3 P.P. KUMARAN 90% 85% 90% 95% 85% 90% 95% 95% 90% 85%
    4 N.C. SEJEER 95% 95% 95% 90% 90% 95% 90% 85% 90% 95%
    5 V.P. SHEHEENA 95% 95% 85% 100% 95% 95% 95% 100% 90% 85%
    6 PRIYA 90% 90% 95% 95% 100% 85% 90% 95% 90% 90%
    7 ANOOP 100% 85% 80% 90% 95%

    Attendance of Trainees

    Sl No Name of the Instructor Trade August September October November December January February March April May June July
    1 AMARJITH .P.T. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    2 ANJALI T.P. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    3 ANSAD .P DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    4 ARUN KUMAR. M DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    5 AYISHUL HAFNA P.K. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    6 FADWA K. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    7 FAZEENA P.K. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    8 HABEEB RAHMAN N.V. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    9 JAISAL A.M. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    10 JIRSHAD A.M. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    11 SAL SABEEL A.T. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    12 MUHAMMED SAJEER P.M. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    13 MUHAMMED SHAHIL A.M. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    14 RINEESHA. C.P. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    15 SANAL T.P. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    16 SANU V. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    17 SHADIYA O.V. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    18 UBAID.M. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    19 AKSHAY DAS. M. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL SENIOR
    20 AHALA N. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    21 AMEEN FALAH U. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    22 AMIN C.V. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    23 BIJU K.P. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    24 DANISH MUHAMMED P.T. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    25 FAIJAS P.K. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    26 FIDHA PARVEEN E.K. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    27 HABEEBA M.P. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    28 JABIR K.C. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    29 JIHAD BASHEER P.K. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    30 KAVYA K.V. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    31 MISHAB ALI UMAR P.A. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    32 MUHAMMED SAFWAN C.P.M DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    33 MUHAMMED SAIFULLA N.P. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    34 MUHAMMED SAMEER P.T. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    35 NOUFAL A.P. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    36 SAD PRIYAN N.S. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    37 SALMAN P.T. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    38 SAWAD MUHAMMED P.A. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    39 SHABNASMI C.V. DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    40 SULTHANA SAFEEDA DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    41 Name of Trainees MECHANIC [DIESE]
    42 ABDUL NASAR P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    43 ABDUL NISAR K. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    44 ADHIL K.P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    45 AJEESH A. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    46 AJMAL SHAN P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    47 AKHIL RAJ K. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    48 AKHIL K. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    49 ALI ADINAN C.K. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    50 AMAL VISWAM K.V. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    51 AMAL P.S. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    52 ANAND T.V. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    53 ARUN KUMAR A. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    54 ARUN M. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    55 ATHUL RAJ J. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    56 CICIL S.S. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    57 DEEPESH N. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    58 FASAL A. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    59 FAYIS P.K. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    60 JANEESH T.K. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    61 JASIR ALI MECHANIC [DIESE]
    62 JIBIN K. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    63 JISHNU K.P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    64 JISHNU T. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    65 JUNAID M.V. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    66 MAHIN MANOJ MECHANIC [DIESE]
    67 MIDHUN PRADEEP C. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    68 MUHAMMED JASEEL K. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    69 MUHAMMED SHAMNAD M. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    70 MUHAMMED SANFEER M. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    71 MUHAMMED SHIBLY K.P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    72 NIJU P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    73 PRANAV.P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    74 ROHITH P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    75 ROHITH T.V. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    76 SATHYAJITH M. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    77 SHAFEEQ P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    78 SIDHIK P. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    79 SREEJITH V. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    80 SUBEESH K. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    81 VAISAKH A. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    82 VINEESH T. MECHANIC [DIESE]
    83 VYSHAKH K. MECHANIC [DIESE]

    (b) Progress Card :

    DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL (SENIOR)
    Trainees Name/Roll No. Monthly Test I Monthly Test II Monthly Test III Monthly Test IV
    Th Pr WS ED Th Pr WS ED Th Pr WS ED Th Pr WS ED
    AHALA N.                                
    AMEEN FALAH U.                                
    AMIN C.V.                                
    BIJU K.P.                                
    DANISH MUHAMMED P.T.                                
    FAIJAS P.K.                                
    FIDHA PARVEEN E.K.                                
    HABEEBA M.P.                                
    JABIR K.C.                                
    JIHAD BASHEER P.K.                                
    KAVYA K.V.                                
    MISHAB ALI UMAR P.A.                                
    MUHAMMED SAFWAN C.P.M                                
    MUHAMMED SAIFULLA N.P.                                
    MUHAMMED SAMEER P.T.                                
    NOUFAL A.P.                                
    SAD PRIYAN N.S.                                
    SALMAN P.T.                                
    SAWAD MUHAMMED P.A.                                
    SHABNASMI C.V.                                
    SULTHANA SAFEEDA                                
    DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL JUNIOR
    Trainees Name/Roll No. Monthly Test I Monthly Test II Monthly Test III Monthly Test IV
    Th Pr WS ED Th Pr WS ED Th Pr WS ED Th Pr WS ED
    AHAMMED SHAROOK.C                                
    AMAL SUBASH K.                                
    ANJALI.C                                
    ASHIF.K                                
    ASWATHI.P                                
    FASIYA.V.P                                
    HASHBEER.K.P                                
    HASHIR AJMAL.N.P                                
    HIFAS.N.C                                
    JISHNU.T.V                                
    MIDHUN.C.P                                
    MOHAMED WAJID K.                                
    MUHAMMED AFNAS K.                                
    MUHAMMED ASIF S.P.                                
    MUHAMMED RASHID.M                                
    NIJUN RAJ.C                                
    SARANYA.K                                
    THAFSEENA .A.P                                
    THASEEM NIHAN K.P.                                
    VISHNU PRAKASH.K.M                                
    VISHNU PRASAD.T.K                                
    MECHANIC (DIESEL)
    Trainees Name/Roll No. Monthly Test I Monthly Test II Monthly Test III Monthly Test IV
    Th Pr WS ED Th Pr WS ED Th Pr WS ED Th Pr WS ED
    ABDU RAHOOF.C                                
    ABHISHEK.P                                
    ABIN BABU.T.K                                
    AKHIL.K                                
    AKHIL.M                                
    ANAND.T.M                                
    ANEES.K                                
    ANURAG.N                                
    ASWIN.P                                
    ATHUL .U.V                                
    BRIJULAL.K                                
    CHINTHU SREENIVASAN.T.P                                
    FAIJAS .P                                
    HAMID.M.P                                
    HAREESH.T                                
    HUDAIFATHUL YANMANI.P.P                                
    KIRAN KRISHNA.P                                
    MOHAMMED ABDUL SALIM.K                                
    MOHAMMED JALAL.T                                
    MOOSA MUSAMMIL.K                                
    MUHAMMAD SALMANUL FARISI.P.K                                
    MUHAMMED FARIS.P                                
    MUHAMMED NOUFAL.K                                
    NABIL RAHMAN.A.T                                
    NAJMUDHEEN.K.K                                
    NAVEEN KUMAR.K.P                                
    NIRMAL RAJ.C                                
    RAGIN.P                                
    REMITH.A                                
    SACHIN ROSH.K.P                                
    SAHAD.A.K                                
    SALMAN FARIS.A.M                                
    SANJITH FAVAS.K                                
    SANOOP.C                                
    SARANG.K.K                                
    SHAHEER ALI.K.B                                
    SHIRHAN.K                                
    SUFAID.B                                
    UNNIKRISHNAN.P                                
    UVAIS.T.A                                
    VIJITH.M.K                                
    VYSHAK.K                                

     

    Electricity Consumption per student per month : 8 units - avg
    Raw material consumption per student per month : RS:120-avg
    Maintenance expenditure per year on building and machines : Building Rs:55000, Machine Rs.45000

  • 16. Overall Results

    Year wise ( 3 years record):

    Trade Number of Trainees Admitted Number of Trainees appeared for AITT Number of Trainees Passed Number of Certificates issued
    1) DRAUGHTS MAN(CIVIL) August 2007 : 19 20 20 14
  • 17. Details of Certificates Issued to Trainees

    Year 2009 2010 2011 2012
      Feb Aug Feb Aug Feb Aug Feb Aug
    No. Of trainees appeared           D/C-20 M/D -42    
    No. Of trainees passed          

    DC-19

    MD -38

       
    No. Of NTC's issued          

    DC-19

    MD -27

       
    No. Of NTC's pending           DC nil    

     

  • 18. Placement

    Details of Placement Cell :

                 Chair man : B. JAYAPALAN (PRINCIPAL)

                 Convener : SEJEER.N.C (INSTRUCTOR)

                 Members :

                      1. SHEHEENA(INSTRUCTOR)

                      2. PRIYA(INSTRUCTOR)

                      3. K.GOPI(INSTRUCTOR)

    Placement record of the trainees during last five years (YEAR WISE)

    Sl No Roll No. Name Trade Year of Passing Organsization Name Salary on Joining
  • 19. Visitors

    Prominent visitors diary 2011

    Prominent visitors diary 2011

    1) Sri.Elamaram Kareem-Former Minister for Industries Kerala
    2) Dr. M.K.Muneer – Minister for Panchayath
    3) E.Ahammed – M.O.S Govt of India1

  • 20. Library ( A brief information on journals and books)

  • 21. Computer Lab ( Brief information on Hardware and Software)

    a) Computer  10 nos.
    b) Server 1 no.
    c) Plotter 1 no.
    d) Printer 1 no.
    e) Scanner 1 no.
    f) Furniture  
    g) Autocad  
    h) Multimedia  

     

  • 22. Sports/Recreation (Brief information on Facilities Available)

    Conducting  Football tournament for boys and Shuttle tournament for girls every year.

  • 23. Industry Institue Linkages

    i) Name of the Industry Partner / MoU :

    1)National Automobiles –Francis Road,Kozhikode 
    2) Naz Associates, Redcross Road, Kozhikode
    3) Build Tech – Near Stadium, Kozhikode 
    4) Mahindra- Chungam, feroke

    ii) Major Activities / Contributions :

    Participating in all social and cultural activities organized by CIESCO

    iii) Industry visit/ Industrial tour :

    Routine Industrial visit to Dam sites,Automobile Workshops etc.

    iv) Guest Faculty :

    1) Conducting English classes for all students using Guest Lecturers
    2) Conducting Personality Development training by Guest Trainers

    v) Workshop & Seminars :

    Conducted E.D seminar and E.D workshop during the year 2011

  • 24. Extra Curricular Activities

    Conducting Industrial exhibition

  • 25. Right of Information

    Appellate Officer Name Designation Contact No.
    CPIO
    B.Jayapalan Principal 9895439208
  • 26. Details of Inspections(s) conducted by State and Central Government

    Date of Inspection Purpose of Inspection Inspecting Team Report(Hyperlink)
        Name Designation Office Address  
    2011-02-11 E.H.Ramla Inspector of Training R I centre calicut
  • 27. Application Format for Courses(s)

    Name of Course Duration Tentative date of course When to Apply Application Format (Download Link)
    1) DRAUGHTS MAN(CIVIL) 2 year Aug 2012 July2012 1st June every year
  • 28. State Directorate

    Name and Address of Directorate DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING THYCAUD, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 695014
    Contact Number 0471-2323856
    Mobile Number
    Fax Number
    E_mail Address http://www.det.kerala.gov.in/
  • 29. Certification such as ISO 9000, ISO 29990 etc., if any

  • 30. Funds Status

    Sl. No Budget Allotted Assisted Scheme (DGET/World Bank, etc) Annual/Five Year Budget used (Hyperlink to Relevant Central/State Directorate Head)
  • 31. DGET and State Government orders issued from time to time

    Order reference Number & Date Subject of the order Copy of the order scanned/Hyperlink
  • 32. Rating of Institute by QCI or any other agency

  • 33. Feedback and suggestions

    Name
    Country
    Phone
    Address
    Email
    Comments